•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index27 Jan 2015$94.022
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.24540.802951.4090.70972
EUREuro0.881421.1345
JPYJapan Yen117.730.00849133.70.00748
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.659321.51670.74661.3394
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.63070.11587
AUDAustralia Dollars1.25410.797361.42340.70254
BDTBangladesh Taka77.8130.01285
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.90980.14472
BRLBrazil Reais2.58080.387482.93220.34104
BGNBulgaria Leva1.7240.580051.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.24540.802951.4090.70972
CLPChile Pesos623.090.0016
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.24930.160027.08690.14111
COPColombia Pesos2366.360.00042
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.4690.0408727.8460.03591
DKKDenmark Kroner6.56130.152417.4440.13434
EGPEgypt Pounds7.46940.13388
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75230.128998.79390.11372
HUFHungary Forint275.510.00363312.180.0032
INRIndia Rupees61.3240.0163169.6580.01436
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs124920.00008141890.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.93430.25418
JODJordan Dinars0.709421.4096
LVLLatvia Lati0.619461.61430.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.6210.276174.10480.24362
MXNMexico Pesos14.6950.0680516.5950.06026
MNTMongolia Tugriks1939.040.00052
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.78150.56134
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.45520.22446
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.34110.745661.51570.65976
NGNNigeria Nairas189.790.00527
NOKNorway Kroner7.78010.128538.7950.1137
PKRPakistan Rupees100.880.00991
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.02890.33016
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.0970.0226850.0460.01998
PLNPoland Zlotych3.7450.267034.23650.23604
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles67.9820.0147176.9120.013
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75930.26601
SGDSingapore Dollars1.3510.740181.53450.65168
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand11.5320.0867213.1210.07621
KRWSouth Korea Won1085.980.000921231.760.00081
SEKSweden Kronor8.23170.121489.28950.10765
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.904681.10541.02420.97637
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.2220.03203
THBThailand Baht32.5680.030736.9250.02708
TRYTurkey Lira2.38120.419962.69590.37093
UAHUkraine Hryvnia15.8980.0629
UYUUruguay Pesos24.280.04119
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong213350.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.659321.51670.74661.3394
JPYJapan Yen117.730.00849133.70.00748
EUREuro0.881421.1345
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice