•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index21 May 2015$95.255
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.22810.814261.3620.73421
EUREuro0.909231.0998
JPYJapan Yen121.620.00822135.010.00741
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.645251.54980.71381.401
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.9950.11117
AUDAustralia Dollars1.2770.783061.41630.70607
BDTBangladesh Taka77.7450.01286
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.90960.14473
BRLBrazil Reais3.09590.3233.39310.29472
BGNBulgaria Leva1.77830.562331.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.22810.814261.3620.73421
CLPChile Pesos607.850.00165
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.20060.161276.91940.14452
COPColombia Pesos2501.50.0004
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.9040.0401527.3950.0365
DKKDenmark Kroner6.77880.147527.45670.13411
EGPEgypt Pounds7.630.13106
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.7520.1298.65430.11555
HUFHungary Forint279.40.00358306.960.00326
INRIndia Rupees63.6150.0157270.8590.01411
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs131790.00008146790.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.90240.25625
JODJordan Dinars0.70841.4116
LVLLatvia Lati0.639011.56490.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.60930.277064.00130.24992
MXNMexico Pesos15.2430.065617.0050.05881
MNTMongolia Tugriks1932.370.00052
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.45360.22454
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.3680.731021.51690.65924
NGNNigeria Nairas199.050.00502
NOKNorway Kroner7.64410.130828.41350.11886
PKRPakistan Rupees101.980.00981
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.14750.31771
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.5980.0224249.8040.02008
PLNPoland Zlotych3.74130.267294.10030.24388
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles49.8780.0200555.850.01791
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75010.26666
SGDSingapore Dollars1.34110.745671.48480.67349
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand11.930.0838213.1540.07602
KRWSouth Korea Won1097.710.000911218.150.00082
SEKSweden Kronor8.39770.119089.24760.10814
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.940921.06281.04170.95997
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.4940.03279
THBThailand Baht33.520.0298337.2420.02685
TRYTurkey Lira2.6020.384332.89450.34548
UAHUkraine Hryvnia20.7470.0482
UYUUruguay Pesos26.7250.03742
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong218050.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.645251.54980.71381.401
JPYJapan Yen121.620.00822135.010.00741
EUREuro0.909231.0998
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice