•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index29 Jul 2014$81.214
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.09120.91641.45720.68625
EUREuro0.746561.3395
JPYJapan Yen102.790.00973137.050.0073
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.592541.68770.79171.2631
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.1860.12216
AUDAustralia Dollars1.07620.929231.4310.69881
BDTBangladesh Taka77.5770.01289
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.90960.14473
BRLBrazil Reais2.24670.44512.99630.33374
BGNBulgaria Leva1.46010.684861.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.09120.91641.45720.68625
CLPChile Pesos571.560.00175
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.1710.162058.2710.1209
COPColombia Pesos1870.910.00053
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny20.5570.0486527.5090.03635
DKKDenmark Kroner5.56640.179657.45670.13411
EGPEgypt Pounds7.15060.13985
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.750.1290310.3860.09628
HUFHungary Forint232.840.00429311.140.00321
INRIndia Rupees60.4810.0165380.5260.01242
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs117710.00008155120.00006
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.43130.29144
JODJordan Dinars0.707951.4125
LVLLatvia Lati0.524681.90590.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.19640.312864.26510.23446
MXNMexico Pesos13.1810.0758717.5310.05704
MNTMongolia Tugriks1857.490.00054
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.40150.2272
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.17750.849241.57460.63508
NGNNigeria Nairas161.720.00618
NOKNorway Kroner6.26910.159518.3770.11937
PKRPakistan Rupees98.7650.01012
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.7910.3583
PHPPhilippines Pesos43.4750.02358.1620.01719
PLNPoland Zlotych3.10770.321794.15160.24087
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles35.530.0281547.7670.02093
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75050.26663
SGDSingapore Dollars1.24740.801691.66670.59999
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand10.6980.0934714.2270.07029
KRWSouth Korea Won1029.570.000971373.220.00073
SEKSweden Kronor6.8850.145249.22720.10838
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.908221.10111.21650.82203
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.0150.03332
THBThailand Baht32.0910.0311642.7570.02339
TRYTurkey Lira2.13340.468742.85040.35083
UAHUkraine Hryvnia12.0080.08328
UYUUruguay Pesos23.190.04312
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.50.00016
VNDVietnam Dong212770.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.592541.68770.79171.2631
JPYJapan Yen102.790.00973137.050.0073
EUREuro0.746561.3395
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice