•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index04 Feb 2016$96.474
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.39030.71931.54040.64918
EUREuro0.896111.1159
JPYJapan Yen116.850.00856130.710.00765
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.689581.45010.769751.2991
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos14.3610.06963
AUDAustralia Dollars1.41480.70681.55830.64172
BDTBangladesh Taka78.5840.01273
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.90960.14473
BRLBrazil Reais3.90380.256164.34540.23013
BGNBulgaria Leva1.75580.569561.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.39030.71931.54040.64918
CLPChile Pesos705.150.00142
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.57320.152137.36240.13583
COPColombia Pesos3333.220.0003
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.2610.0412227.0370.03699
DKKDenmark Kroner6.68570.149577.46290.134
EGPEgypt Pounds7.83120.12769
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.79190.128348.72310.11464
HUFHungary Forint276.870.00361309.950.00323
INRIndia Rupees67.880.0147375.7860.0132
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs136350.00007151770.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.88280.25754
JODJordan Dinars0.70951.4094
LVLLatvia Lati0.629781.58780.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits4.16080.240344.65280.21492
MXNMexico Pesos18.4590.0541820.3990.04902
MNTMongolia Tugriks2013.980.0005
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.50280.22208
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.50930.662541.66550.60042
NGNNigeria Nairas198.890.00503
NOKNorway Kroner8.56920.11679.56650.10453
PKRPakistan Rupees104.220.00959
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.48050.28732
PHPPhilippines Pesos47.7890.0209353.2710.01877
PLNPoland Zlotych3.95020.253154.41340.22658
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles77.0010.0129986.0050.01163
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75030.26665
SGDSingapore Dollars1.40790.71031.56360.63955
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand16.0170.0624317.7580.05631
KRWSouth Korea Won1206.240.000831333.890.00075
SEKSweden Kronor8.4430.118449.43250.10602
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.99091.00921.11010.90082
TWDTaiwan New Dollars33.3180.03001
THBThailand Baht35.5930.028139.7780.02514
TRYTurkey Lira2.92330.342073.24980.30771
UAHUkraine Hryvnia25.8750.03865
UYUUruguay Pesos31.1750.03208
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong222870.00004
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.689581.45010.769751.2991
JPYJapan Yen116.850.00856130.710.00765
EUREuro0.896111.1159
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice