•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index31 Mar 2015$98.357
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.26020.79351.37380.72791
EUREuro0.923651.0827
JPYJapan Yen119.520.00837128.950.00775
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.673221.48540.72731.3749
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.82650.11329
AUDAustralia Dollars1.31770.758881.41540.70651
BDTBangladesh Taka77.250.01294
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.90960.14473
BRLBrazil Reais3.16730.315733.49580.28606
BGNBulgaria Leva1.80650.553551.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.26020.79351.37380.72791
CLPChile Pesos617.390.00162
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.19750.161366.6710.1499
COPColombia Pesos25740.00039
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny25.4490.0392927.5330.03632
DKKDenmark Kroner6.90050.144927.46970.13387
EGPEgypt Pounds7.62270.13119
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75260.128998.34220.11987
HUFHungary Forint275.990.00362299.430.00334
INRIndia Rupees62.2050.0160867.2740.01486
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs129800.00008140540.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.94810.25328
JODJordan Dinars0.70871.411
LVLLatvia Lati0.649141.54050.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.66890.272563.98730.2508
MXNMexico Pesos15.1190.0661416.5120.06056
MNTMongolia Tugriks1980.980.0005
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.40980.22677
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.33640.74831.43880.69502
NGNNigeria Nairas199.040.00502
NOKNorway Kroner7.9740.125418.70350.1149
PKRPakistan Rupees101.930.00981
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.09750.32284
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.4370.022548.0570.02081
PLNPoland Zlotych3.75210.266524.08540.24477
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles57.0120.0175462.440.01602
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75140.26657
SGDSingapore Dollars1.35880.735931.47740.67686
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand11.9660.0835713.1320.07615
KRWSouth Korea Won1094.290.000911192.580.00084
SEKSweden Kronor8.61690.116059.29010.10764
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.962671.03881.04630.95575
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.1510.0321
THBThailand Baht32.4410.0308335.0180.02856
TRYTurkey Lira2.59740.384992.81310.35548
UAHUkraine Hryvnia23.4170.0427
UYUUruguay Pesos25.6950.03892
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong215800.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.673221.48540.72731.3749
JPYJapan Yen119.520.00837128.950.00775
EUREuro0.923651.0827
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice