•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index27 Aug 2015$95.61
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.320.757551.49540.66872
EUREuro0.894251.1183
JPYJapan Yen121.740.00821136.160.00734
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.649681.53920.73211.3659
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos9.2870.10768
AUDAustralia Dollars1.39430.71721.57890.63335
BDTBangladesh Taka77.750.01286
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.850.14599
BRLBrazil Reais3.58360.279054.01710.24894
BGNBulgaria Leva1.74560.572861.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.320.757551.49540.66872
CLPChile Pesos691.070.00145
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.38980.15657.19980.13889
COPColombia Pesos31530.00032
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.1570.041427.0480.03697
DKKDenmark Kroner6.67220.149887.4630.13399
EGPEgypt Pounds7.830.12771
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.750.129038.73270.11451
HUFHungary Forint280.730.00356314.80.00318
INRIndia Rupees66.1530.0151274.5520.01341
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs141000.00007157950.00006
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.92970.25447
JODJordan Dinars0.70851.4114
LVLLatvia Lati0.628481.59110.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits4.1720.239694.71650.21202
MXNMexico Pesos16.7530.0596919.0760.05242
MNTMongolia Tugriks19860.0005
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.750.57143
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.43130.22567
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.54680.64651.74770.57218
NGNNigeria Nairas1990.00503
NOKNorway Kroner8.28670.120679.340.10707
PKRPakistan Rupees103.90.00962
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.2990.30312
PHPPhilippines Pesos46.80.0213752.6310.019
PLNPoland Zlotych3.76880.265334.24050.23582
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles65.1250.0153675.540.01324
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75160.26655
SGDSingapore Dollars1.40890.709771.58440.63115
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand13.3020.0751714.9150.06705
KRWSouth Korea Won1180.040.000851327.20.00075
SEKSweden Kronor8.4610.118199.49530.10532
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.962941.03851.08070.92533
TWDTaiwan New Dollars32.410.03085
THBThailand Baht35.880.0278740.4390.02473
TRYTurkey Lira2.92260.342163.29210.30376
UAHUkraine Hryvnia21.10.04739
UYUUruguay Pesos28.470.03512
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong224600.00004
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.649681.53920.73211.3659
JPYJapan Yen121.740.00821136.160.00734
EUREuro0.894251.1183
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice