•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index18 Sep 2014$84.323
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.09620.912241.41090.70877
EUREuro0.779491.2829
JPYJapan Yen1090.00917139.840.00715
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.613521.630.78651.2715
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.4190.11878
AUDAustralia Dollars1.11990.89291.43210.69828
BDTBangladesh Taka77.30.01294
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.860.14577
BRLBrazil Reais2.36660.422553.03490.3295
BGNBulgaria Leva1.52290.656641.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.09620.912241.41090.70877
CLPChile Pesos5960.00168
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.14330.162787.89230.12671
COPColombia Pesos1971.90.00051
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny21.4640.0465927.5740.03627
DKKDenmark Kroner5.79880.172457.44440.13433
EGPEgypt Pounds7.150.13986
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75110.129019.96170.10038
HUFHungary Forint242.60.00412310.760.00322
INRIndia Rupees60.820.0164478.1790.01279
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs119820.00008153760.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.65690.27346
JODJordan Dinars0.70831.4118
LVLLatvia Lati0.547821.82540.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.2340.309214.16060.24035
MXNMexico Pesos13.2120.0756916.9740.05891
MNTMongolia Tugriks18300.00055
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.4020.22717
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.23040.812751.57840.63355
NGNNigeria Nairas163.40.00612
NOKNorway Kroner6.35060.157468.1540.12264
PKRPakistan Rupees102.590.00975
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.8670.3488
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.490.0224857.1870.01749
PLNPoland Zlotych3.25790.306954.18770.23879
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles38.4390.0260149.4330.02023
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75030.26665
SGDSingapore Dollars1.26680.789391.62690.61467
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand11.0880.0901914.1760.07054
KRWSouth Korea Won1044.630.0009613400.00075
SEKSweden Kronor7.15270.139819.1650.10911
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.940691.0631.20670.82871
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.2280.03308
THBThailand Baht32.1950.0310641.3990.02416
TRYTurkey Lira2.23470.44752.8610.34953
UAHUkraine Hryvnia13.4340.07444
UYUUruguay Pesos24.330.0411
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6284.20.00016
VNDVietnam Dong211800.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.613521.630.78651.2715
JPYJapan Yen1090.00917139.840.00715
EUREuro0.779491.2829
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice