•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index02 Mar 2015$95.462
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.24870.800861.39810.71526
EUREuro0.894771.1176
JPYJapan Yen119.740.00835133.740.00748
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.650891.53640.72761.3744
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.73630.11447
AUDAustralia Dollars1.27890.781941.42880.69989
BDTBangladesh Taka77.8280.01285
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.90880.14474
BRLBrazil Reais2.92140.34233.25360.30735
BGNBulgaria Leva1.750.571441.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.24870.800861.39810.71526
CLPChile Pesos617.290.00162
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.27660.159327.00430.14277
COPColombia Pesos2555.940.00039
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.5820.0406827.4530.03643
DKKDenmark Kroner6.66740.149987.45330.13417
EGPEgypt Pounds7.63270.13101
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75510.128958.66090.11546
HUFHungary Forint274.260.00365305.070.00328
INRIndia Rupees61.7830.0161969.1540.01446
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs129930.00008145130.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.98030.25124
JODJordan Dinars0.708621.4112
LVLLatvia Lati0.628851.59020.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.62870.275584.05970.24632
MXNMexico Pesos14.9960.0666816.7970.05954
MNTMongolia Tugriks1973.090.00051
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.78240.56104
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.45630.2244
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.32490.754771.48070.67536
NGNNigeria Nairas200.260.00499
NOKNorway Kroner7.71540.129618.60950.11615
PKRPakistan Rupees101.910.00981
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.09340.32327
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.0790.0226949.220.02032
PLNPoland Zlotych3.72920.268164.15820.24049
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles61.8680.0161669.560.01438
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75030.26664
SGDSingapore Dollars1.36260.73391.52220.65694
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand11.7620.0850213.170.07593
KRWSouth Korea Won1097.510.000911225.660.00082
SEKSweden Kronor8.27870.120799.27650.1078
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.961191.04041.07360.93145
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.3610.03189
THBThailand Baht32.3820.0308836.1310.02768
TRYTurkey Lira2.53410.394612.82960.35341
UAHUkraine Hryvnia23.9270.04179
UYUUruguay Pesos24.5550.04073
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong213390.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.650891.53640.72761.3744
JPYJapan Yen119.740.00835133.740.00748
EUREuro0.894771.1176
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice