•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index18 Dec 2014$89.235
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.16050.86171.42390.7023
EUREuro0.817711.2229
JPYJapan Yen119.550.00836146.410.00683
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.639861.56290.78471.2744
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.55110.11694
AUDAustralia Dollars1.22820.81421.50120.66613
BDTBangladesh Taka77.2930.01294
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.90960.14473
BRLBrazil Reais2.65980.375983.25250.30746
BGNBulgaria Leva1.59960.625151.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.16050.86171.42390.7023
CLPChile Pesos610.80.00164
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.22250.160717.640.13089
COPColombia Pesos22940.00044
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny22.5740.044327.6360.03618
DKKDenmark Kroner6.08380.164377.43910.13442
EGPEgypt Pounds7.15220.13982
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75360.128979.52330.10501
HUFHungary Forint257.920.00388316.450.00316
INRIndia Rupees63.3520.0157877.7320.01286
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs124130.00008152550.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.92490.25478
JODJordan Dinars0.709851.4087
LVLLatvia Lati0.574691.74010.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.48490.286954.26680.23437
MXNMexico Pesos14.6160.0684217.8390.05606
MNTMongolia Tugriks1881.50.00053
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.47380.22352
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.29110.774551.57890.63335
NGNNigeria Nairas1800.00556
NOKNorway Kroner7.36750.135739.01450.11093
PKRPakistan Rupees100.590.00994
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.97350.3363
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.7790.0223354.9370.0182
PLNPoland Zlotych3.48860.286654.27380.23398
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles58.8770.0169873.4220.01362
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75390.26639
SGDSingapore Dollars1.31570.760031.61470.61931
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand11.5740.086414.2470.07019
KRWSouth Korea Won1099.90.000911349.920.00074
SEKSweden Kronor7.73740.129249.46240.10568
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.984161.01611.20390.83063
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.5150.03173
THBThailand Baht32.8710.0304240.3610.02478
TRYTurkey Lira2.31880.431262.85520.35024
UAHUkraine Hryvnia15.8190.06321
UYUUruguay Pesos23.990.04168
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6349.610.00016
VNDVietnam Dong213770.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.639861.56290.78471.2744
JPYJapan Yen119.550.00836146.410.00683
EUREuro0.817711.2229
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice