•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index21 Oct 2014$85.303
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.12510.88881.42420.70215
EUREuro0.791121.264
JPYJapan Yen107.220.00933135.790.00736
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.622871.60550.79091.2644
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.4890.1178
AUDAustralia Dollars1.14120.876281.4430.693
BDTBangladesh Taka77.330.01293
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.860.14577
BRLBrazil Reais2.4870.40213.15320.31714
BGNBulgaria Leva1.54720.646331.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.12510.88881.42420.70215
CLPChile Pesos585.120.00171
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.11870.163437.76720.12875
COPColombia Pesos20530.00049
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny21.9150.0456327.6830.03612
DKKDenmark Kroner5.89110.169757.44680.13429
EGPEgypt Pounds7.150.13986
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75680.128929.84520.10157
HUFHungary Forint242.960.00412306.170.00327
INRIndia Rupees61.2820.0163277.7140.01287
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs120300.00008152360.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.75270.26648
JODJordan Dinars0.70771.413
LVLLatvia Lati0.5561.79860.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.2720.305624.14110.24148
MXNMexico Pesos13.5580.0737617.180.05821
MNTMongolia Tugriks18440.00054
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.770.56497
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.41750.22637
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.27260.785811.59160.6283
NGNNigeria Nairas164.950.00606
NOKNorway Kroner6.61910.151088.38150.11931
PKRPakistan Rupees102.90.00972
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.90050.34477
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.8050.0223256.8210.0176
PLNPoland Zlotych3.34770.298714.22460.23671
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles41.470.0241152.1430.01918
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75190.26654
SGDSingapore Dollars1.27220.786061.61140.62058
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand11.010.0908314.0090.07138
KRWSouth Korea Won1055.750.000951334.580.00075
SEKSweden Kronor7.2790.137389.21180.10856
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.954421.04781.20620.82905
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.3890.03291
THBThailand Baht32.3260.0309341.0170.02438
TRYTurkey Lira2.24710.445022.84890.35101
UAHUkraine Hryvnia12.950.07722
UYUUruguay Pesos24.280.04119
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6284.20.00016
VNDVietnam Dong212200.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.622871.60550.79091.2644
JPYJapan Yen107.220.00933135.790.00736
EUREuro0.791121.264
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice