•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index18 Aug 2014$81.576
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.09520.913081.45680.68644
EUREuro0.752351.3292
JPYJapan Yen103.290.00968137.120.00729
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.600411.66550.802651.2459
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.2840.12071
AUDAustralia Dollars1.07650.92891.42980.6994
BDTBangladesh Taka77.6690.01288
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.90960.14473
BRLBrazil Reais2.24670.44513.02110.33101
BGNBulgaria Leva1.47150.679581.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.09520.913081.45680.68644
CLPChile Pesos581.170.00172
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.14150.162838.20220.12192
COPColombia Pesos1900.670.00053
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny21.0210.0475728.0040.03571
DKKDenmark Kroner5.60940.178277.45610.13412
EGPEgypt Pounds7.15050.13985
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75050.1290210.350.09662
HUFHungary Forint235.620.00424313.480.00319
INRIndia Rupees60.6950.0164881.1030.01233
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs117060.00009155960.00006
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.52980.2833
JODJordan Dinars0.7081.4124
LVLLatvia Lati0.528751.89120.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.16680.315784.21650.23716
MXNMexico Pesos13.0560.0765917.4320.05736
MNTMongolia Tugriks1850.480.00054
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.43130.22567
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.19060.839941.57870.63343
NGNNigeria Nairas162.050.00617
NOKNorway Kroner6.17880.161848.19750.12199
PKRPakistan Rupees100.850.00992
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.8190.35474
PHPPhilippines Pesos43.8150.0228258.2590.01716
PLNPoland Zlotych3.14580.317894.18930.2387
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles36.2420.0275948.3060.0207
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75050.26663
SGDSingapore Dollars1.24830.801121.66280.6014
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand10.670.0937214.20.07042
KRWSouth Korea Won1021.910.000981359.960.00074
SEKSweden Kronor6.89620.145019.15290.10925
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.910821.09791.21040.82617
TWDTaiwan New Dollars29.9850.03335
THBThailand Baht31.9320.0313242.5460.0235
TRYTurkey Lira2.16690.461482.89290.34567
UAHUkraine Hryvnia12.9570.07718
UYUUruguay Pesos23.780.04205
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.490.00016
VNDVietnam Dong211770.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.600411.66550.802651.2459
JPYJapan Yen103.290.00968137.120.00729
EUREuro0.752351.3292
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice