•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index23 Oct 2014$85.843
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.12330.890231.41910.70467
EUREuro0.789241.267
JPYJapan Yen108.160.00925136.640.00732
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.621471.60910.78871.2679
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.4850.11786
AUDAustralia Dollars1.13750.879151.43960.69464
BDTBangladesh Taka77.330.01293
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.860.14577
BRLBrazil Reais2.47380.404243.15410.31705
BGNBulgaria Leva1.54350.647891.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.12330.890231.41910.70467
CLPChile Pesos584.250.00171
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.11820.163457.74260.12916
COPColombia Pesos2065.20.00048
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny21.8410.0457927.6950.03611
DKKDenmark Kroner5.87560.170197.44520.13431
EGPEgypt Pounds7.150.13986
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75720.128919.82060.10183
HUFHungary Forint243.360.00411308.650.00324
INRIndia Rupees61.2520.0163377.4540.01291
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs120320.00008152860.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.7790.26462
JODJordan Dinars0.70891.4106
LVLLatvia Lati0.554671.80290.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.2770.305164.14960.24099
MXNMexico Pesos13.5590.0737517.1410.05834
MNTMongolia Tugriks18450.00054
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.770.56497
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.4230.22609
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.27290.78561.61160.6205
NGNNigeria Nairas164.550.00608
NOKNorway Kroner6.59860.151558.340.1199
PKRPakistan Rupees102.90.00972
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.9070.344
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.790.0223356.690.01764
PLNPoland Zlotych3.32670.30064.22350.23677
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles41.8590.0238953.1330.01882
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75150.26656
SGDSingapore Dollars1.27520.78421.61580.61889
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand10.9320.0914813.8880.07201
KRWSouth Korea Won1057.150.000951338.210.00075
SEKSweden Kronor7.25220.137899.18810.10884
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.952051.05041.2060.82919
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.410.03288
THBThailand Baht32.40.0308641.0250.02438
TRYTurkey Lira2.23510.447412.83320.35296
UAHUkraine Hryvnia12.950.07722
UYUUruguay Pesos24.270.0412
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6284.20.00016
VNDVietnam Dong212500.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.621471.60910.78871.2679
JPYJapan Yen108.160.00925136.640.00732
EUREuro0.789241.267
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice