•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai
CME Discontinues Open-Outcry. Read More

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index30 Jul 2015$97.56
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.31530.760281.4310.69881
EUREuro0.912491.0959
JPYJapan Yen124.190.00805136.340.00733
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.641581.55870.70411.4203
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos9.2090.10859
AUDAustralia Dollars1.37270.728481.5140.6605
BDTBangladesh Taka77.9220.01283
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.89960.14494
BRLBrazil Reais3.42290.292153.69740.27046
BGNBulgaria Leva1.78460.560341.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.31530.760281.4310.69881
CLPChile Pesos674.50.00148
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.21120.1616.81020.14684
COPColombia Pesos2879.270.00035
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.6850.0405127.0310.03699
DKKDenmark Kroner6.80890.146877.46150.13402
EGPEgypt Pounds7.82920.12773
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75270.128998.50320.1176
HUFHungary Forint280.850.00356308.30.00324
INRIndia Rupees64.0210.0156270.3380.01422
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs135050.00007148660.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.77290.26504
JODJordan Dinars0.708351.4117
LVLLatvia Lati0.64131.55930.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.84970.259764.20150.23801
MXNMexico Pesos16.1630.0618717.7470.05635
MNTMongolia Tugriks1983.970.0005
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.40480.22703
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.51680.659291.67690.59634
NGNNigeria Nairas199.20.00502
NOKNorway Kroner8.21940.121669.00150.11109
PKRPakistan Rupees101.810.00982
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.1910.31338
PHPPhilippines Pesos45.7240.0218750.1460.01994
PLNPoland Zlotych3.77480.264924.14350.24134
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles62.4360.0160266.860.01496
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75020.26665
SGDSingapore Dollars1.37690.726281.50820.66304
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand12.7270.0785813.9210.07183
KRWSouth Korea Won1169.130.000861287.410.00078
SEKSweden Kronor8.64340.115699.46220.10568
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.966591.03461.05650.94652
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.640.03161
THBThailand Baht35.0670.0285238.5710.02593
TRYTurkey Lira2.77790.359983.04850.32803
UAHUkraine Hryvnia21.9470.04556
UYUUruguay Pesos28.4250.03518
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong218140.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.641581.55870.70411.4203
JPYJapan Yen124.190.00805136.340.00733
EUREuro0.912491.0959
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice