•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index28 Aug 2014$82.477
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.08990.917531.42660.70097
EUREuro0.762251.3119
JPYJapan Yen104.820.00954136.970.0073
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.603121.6580.790251.2654
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.4030.11901
AUDAustralia Dollars1.07630.929131.40590.71129
BDTBangladesh Taka77.350.01293
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.910.14472
BRLBrazil Reais2.24620.445212.93750.34043
BGNBulgaria Leva1.49080.670781.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.08990.917531.42660.70097
CLPChile Pesos591.180.00169
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.14510.162738.06790.12395
COPColombia Pesos1921.250.00052
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny21.1540.0472727.7380.03605
DKKDenmark Kroner5.67840.176117.44940.13424
EGPEgypt Pounds7.15050.13985
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75020.1290310.1780.09825
HUFHungary Forint239.650.00417314.250.00318
INRIndia Rupees60.6330.0164979.5010.01258
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs117470.00009153900.00006
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.57430.27977
JODJordan Dinars0.7081.4124
LVLLatvia Lati0.535711.86670.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.17040.315424.14950.24099
MXNMexico Pesos13.1060.076317.1820.0582
MNTMongolia Tugriks17900.00056
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.77080.56472
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.3960.22748
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.19840.834421.5660.63857
NGNNigeria Nairas162.250.00616
NOKNorway Kroner6.19420.161448.1330.12296
PKRPakistan Rupees102.50.00976
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.8470.35125
PHPPhilippines Pesos43.6120.0229357.1150.01751
PLNPoland Zlotych3.20430.312084.20820.23763
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles37.3990.0267448.9820.02042
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75030.26665
SGDSingapore Dollars1.25240.798491.64040.60961
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand10.7160.0933214.0030.07141
KRWSouth Korea Won1017.510.000981330.20.00075
SEKSweden Kronor7.010.142659.19210.10879
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.920441.08641.20720.82836
TWDTaiwan New Dollars29.9160.03343
THBThailand Baht32.0650.0311941.9930.02381
TRYTurkey Lira2.16370.462182.83670.35252
UAHUkraine Hryvnia13.1140.07625
UYUUruguay Pesos23.740.04212
VEBVenezuela Bolivares62890.00016
VNDVietnam Dong211700.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.603121.6580.790251.2654
JPYJapan Yen104.820.00954136.970.0073
EUREuro0.762251.3119
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice