•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index23 Apr 2015$97.278
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.2180.821051.31180.76231
EUREuro0.919661.0874
JPYJapan Yen118.950.00841129.360.00773
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.658571.51840.71591.3968
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.89380.11244
AUDAustralia Dollars1.2780.78251.38840.72025
BDTBangladesh Taka77.780.01286
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.850.14599
BRLBrazil Reais2.95340.33863.21830.31072
BGNBulgaria Leva1.79990.555571.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.2180.821051.31180.76231
CLPChile Pesos612.430.00163
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.19510.161426.70530.14914
COPColombia Pesos24520.00041
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny25.2720.0395727.4540.03642
DKKDenmark Kroner6.86350.14577.46070.13404
EGPEgypt Pounds7.6250.13115
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.750.129038.38860.11921
HUFHungary Forint278.970.00358301.480.00332
INRIndia Rupees63.7790.0156868.80.01453
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs129520.00008140210.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.92040.25508
JODJordan Dinars0.7081.4124
LVLLatvia Lati0.646341.54720.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.580.279333.86860.25849
MXNMexico Pesos15.3740.0650416.6240.06016
MNTMongolia Tugriks19550.00051
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.7680.56561
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.41620.22644
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.31540.760251.43050.69906
NGNNigeria Nairas199.030.00502
NOKNorway Kroner7.78120.128518.4750.11799
PKRPakistan Rupees101.830.00982
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.11650.32087
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.240.022647.930.02086
PLNPoland Zlotych3.71410.269254.01310.24918
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles50.8360.0196755.4360.01804
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75020.26665
SGDSingapore Dollars1.33210.750671.44770.69075
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand12.1040.0826213.1860.07584
KRWSouth Korea Won1076.310.000931167.10.00086
SEKSweden Kronor8.62740.115919.38160.10659
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.953881.04841.03380.96731
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.7220.03255
THBThailand Baht32.5750.030735.2320.02838
TRYTurkey Lira2.71460.368382.95650.33824
UAHUkraine Hryvnia22.950.04357
UYUUruguay Pesos26.680.03748
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong214530.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.658571.51840.71591.3968
JPYJapan Yen118.950.00841129.360.00773
EUREuro0.919661.0874
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice