•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index28 Apr 2016$93.761
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.25550.79651.42860.69999
EUREuro0.873291.1451
JPYJapan Yen106.380.0094122.340.00817
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.684411.46110.780251.2816
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos14.280.07003
AUDAustralia Dollars1.31520.760321.49480.66899
BDTBangladesh Taka78.4060.01275
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.840.1462
BRLBrazil Reais3.43630.291013.97380.25165
BGNBulgaria Leva1.70940.585021.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.25550.79651.42860.69999
CLPChile Pesos660.750.00151
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.47380.154477.39430.13524
COPColombia Pesos28460.00035
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny23.6250.0423327.0380.03698
DKKDenmark Kroner6.50020.153847.4440.13434
EGPEgypt Pounds8.88560.11254
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75810.12898.84660.11304
HUFHungary Forint272.50.00367312.230.0032
INRIndia Rupees66.4240.0150575.6990.01321
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs131870.00008150350.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.73850.26749
JODJordan Dinars0.708241.4119
LVLLatvia Lati0.613741.62930.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.91350.255534.45460.22449
MXNMexico Pesos17.1760.0582219.5570.05113
MNTMongolia Tugriks20080.0005
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.770.56497
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.4770.22336
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.43260.698021.63570.61136
NGNNigeria Nairas199.140.00502
NOKNorway Kroner8.05190.12429.2150.10852
PKRPakistan Rupees104.790.00954
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.28130.30476
PHPPhilippines Pesos47.0350.0212653.5040.01869
PLNPoland Zlotych3.82660.261334.39650.22745
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles65.6830.0152273.2290.01366
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75090.26661
SGDSingapore Dollars1.34410.743991.53110.65313
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand14.2330.0702616.1570.06189
KRWSouth Korea Won1144.80.000871301.530.00077
SEKSweden Kronor8.03480.124469.16890.10906
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.959081.04271.09840.91042
TWDTaiwan New Dollars32.2850.03097
THBThailand Baht34.9270.0286339.8190.02511
TRYTurkey Lira2.79550.357713.19340.31315
UAHUkraine Hryvnia25.1980.03969
UYUUruguay Pesos31.7920.03145
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong222870.00004
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.684411.46110.780251.2816
JPYJapan Yen106.380.0094122.340.00817
EUREuro0.873291.1451
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice