•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index22 Oct 2014$85.741
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.12410.889621.42080.70383
EUREuro0.790981.2643
JPYJapan Yen108.080.00925136.420.00733
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.624241.60190.79041.2652
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.4890.1178
AUDAustralia Dollars1.14140.876081.44040.69425
BDTBangladesh Taka77.330.01293
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.860.14577
BRLBrazil Reais2.49980.400043.15960.3165
BGNBulgaria Leva1.54730.64631.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.12410.889621.42080.70383
CLPChile Pesos585.040.00171
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.11860.163447.75420.12896
COPColombia Pesos2052.620.00049
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny21.9150.0456327.690.03611
DKKDenmark Kroner5.88910.16987.44620.1343
EGPEgypt Pounds7.150.13986
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75630.128939.82790.10175
HUFHungary Forint243.880.0041307.40.00325
INRIndia Rupees61.250.0163377.5150.0129
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs120640.00008152580.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.77740.26473
JODJordan Dinars0.70771.413
LVLLatvia Lati0.55591.79890.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.27840.305034.1440.24131
MXNMexico Pesos13.5190.0739717.110.05845
MNTMongolia Tugriks18440.00054
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.770.56497
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.42450.22601
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.27690.783121.61150.62054
NGNNigeria Nairas164.950.00606
NOKNorway Kroner6.57140.152188.3090.12035
PKRPakistan Rupees102.90.00972
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.90050.34477
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.8510.022356.7750.01761
PLNPoland Zlotych3.35130.298394.2290.23646
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles41.7290.0239652.6740.01898
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75190.26653
SGDSingapore Dollars1.27530.784151.61340.61981
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand10.9750.0911213.8560.07217
KRWSouth Korea Won1059.590.000941339.010.00075
SEKSweden Kronor7.26240.137699.18690.10885
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.954391.04781.20670.82871
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.4170.03288
THBThailand Baht32.3690.0308940.9930.02439
TRYTurkey Lira2.23950.446532.83360.35291
UAHUkraine Hryvnia12.950.07722
UYUUruguay Pesos24.280.04119
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6284.20.00016
VNDVietnam Dong212200.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.624241.60190.79041.2652
JPYJapan Yen108.080.00925136.420.00733
EUREuro0.790981.2643
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice