•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index29 Oct 2014$85.952
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.12070.89231.40740.71053
EUREuro0.794741.2583
JPYJapan Yen110.540.00905137.270.00728
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.625651.59830.78721.2703
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos8.4990.11766
AUDAustralia Dollars1.13670.879731.43110.69876
BDTBangladesh Taka77.360.01293
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.860.14577
BRLBrazil Reais2.40460.415873.04530.32837
BGNBulgaria Leva1.55430.643361.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.12070.89231.40740.71053
CLPChile Pesos576.70.00173
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.11060.163657.70320.12982
COPColombia Pesos2049.90.00049
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny22.0270.045427.7290.03606
DKKDenmark Kroner5.9170.1697.44490.13432
EGPEgypt Pounds7.15150.13983
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75510.128959.77060.10235
HUFHungary Forint244.890.00408308.820.00324
INRIndia Rupees61.3650.016377.3950.01292
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs120980.00008153060.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.77620.26481
JODJordan Dinars0.708751.4109
LVLLatvia Lati0.558551.79040.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.29050.303914.13960.24157
MXNMexico Pesos13.4510.0743416.9470.05901
MNTMongolia Tugriks1855.290.00054
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.41750.22637
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.27580.783811.61340.61981
NGNNigeria Nairas165.350.00605
NOKNorway Kroner6.71620.148898.46050.1182
PKRPakistan Rupees103.050.0097
PENPeru Nuevos Soles2.9180.3427
PHPPhilippines Pesos44.9320.0222656.5410.01769
PLNPoland Zlotych3.34880.298624.21680.23715
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles41.4480.0241353.0990.01883
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75190.26653
SGDSingapore Dollars1.28030.781061.61050.62093
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand10.9020.0917213.7370.07279
KRWSouth Korea Won1064.140.000941330.350.00075
SEKSweden Kronor7.35760.135919.2710.10786
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.958241.04361.20590.82926
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.4430.03285
THBThailand Baht32.5240.0307541.0250.02438
TRYTurkey Lira2.20290.453952.78880.35858
UAHUkraine Hryvnia12.9570.07718
UYUUruguay Pesos23.820.04198
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6287.70.00016
VNDVietnam Dong212220.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.625651.59830.78721.2703
JPYJapan Yen110.540.00905137.270.00728
EUREuro0.794741.2583
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice