•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index01 Jul 2015$96.31
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.25720.795411.39610.71628
EUREuro0.899831.1113
JPYJapan Yen122.860.00814136.380.00733
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.642221.55710.71021.4081
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos9.09930.1099
AUDAustralia Dollars1.33030.751731.47470.6781
BDTBangladesh Taka77.8040.01285
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.89960.14494
BRLBrazil Reais3.13480.3193.45840.28915
BGNBulgaria Leva1.76290.567241.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.25720.795411.39610.71628
CLPChile Pesos636.990.00157
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.20660.161126.88560.14523
COPColombia Pesos2636.780.00038
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.4340.0409327.1450.03684
DKKDenmark Kroner6.71430.148947.46070.13404
EGPEgypt Pounds7.72240.12949
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75280.128998.60210.11625
HUFHungary Forint283.140.00353315.480.00317
INRIndia Rupees63.4310.0157770.3920.01421
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs133500.00007147930.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.75460.26634
JODJordan Dinars0.708351.4117
LVLLatvia Lati0.63241.58130.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.78830.263974.19370.23845
MXNMexico Pesos15.7340.0635617.4240.05739
MNTMongolia Tugriks1974.920.00051
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.48320.22305
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.49430.66921.65810.6031
NGNNigeria Nairas198.950.00503
NOKNorway Kroner7.99010.125158.850.11299
PKRPakistan Rupees101.730.00983
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.17650.31481
PHPPhilippines Pesos45.0320.0222149.9880.02
PLNPoland Zlotych3.77260.265074.19550.23835
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles56.1090.0178261.8770.01616
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75130.26658
SGDSingapore Dollars1.34580.743051.49530.66876
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand12.3180.0811813.6360.07334
KRWSouth Korea Won1122.130.000891246.810.0008
SEKSweden Kronor8.46590.118129.37260.10669
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.940511.06331.04660.95547
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.890.03237
THBThailand Baht33.7440.0296337.4820.02668
TRYTurkey Lira2.69110.371592.98730.33475
UAHUkraine Hryvnia21.1490.04728
UYUUruguay Pesos27.1450.03684
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong218050.00005
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.642221.55710.71021.4081
JPYJapan Yen122.860.00814136.380.00733
EUREuro0.899831.1113
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice