•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index22 Dec 2016$103.09
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.35040.740551.40660.71093
EUREuro0.89371.1189
JPYJapan Yen111.680.00895122.860.00814
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.770741.29740.846451.1814
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos16.1010.06211
AUDAustralia Dollars1.33610.748441.4470.69109
BDTBangladesh Taka80.590.01241
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.91780.14456
BRLBrazil Reais3.27960.304913.47610.28768
BGNBulgaria Leva1.74590.572761.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.35040.740551.40660.71093
CLPChile Pesos674.020.00148
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.88720.14527.2560.13782
COPColombia Pesos2906.910.00034
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny23.650.0422827.0210.03701
DKKDenmark Kroner6.65170.150347.43420.13451
EGPEgypt Pounds18.0830.0553
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.7880.12848.10830.12333
HUFHungary Forint275.790.00363310.220.00322
INRIndia Rupees64.8970.0154171.0010.01408
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs133030.00008140710.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.59460.27819
JODJordan Dinars0.709351.4097
LVLLatvia Lati0.63491.57510.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits4.29390.232894.67680.21382
MXNMexico Pesos18.630.0536821.6090.04628
MNTMongolia Tugriks2416.640.00041
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.78720.55954
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.52660.22092
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.42640.701091.51110.66177
NGNNigeria Nairas316.110.00316
NOKNorway Kroner8.37980.119349.09750.10992
PKRPakistan Rupees104.830.00954
PENPeru Soles3.28380.30453
PHPPhilippines Pesos49.8970.0200452.2380.01914
PLNPoland Zlotych3.75630.266224.40960.22678
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles56.4020.0177363.7530.01569
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75050.26663
SGDSingapore Dollars1.39040.719221.51360.66068
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand13.0990.0763414.6810.06811
KRWSouth Korea Won1125.610.000891257.210.0008
SEKSweden Kronor8.70440.114889.60080.10416
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.974741.02591.07060.93406
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.2030.03311
THBThailand Baht34.4310.0290437.6220.02658
TRYTurkey Lira3.57170.279973.66820.27261
UAHUkraine Hryvnia26.3020.03802
UYUUruguay Pesos28.1970.03546
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong226900.00004
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.770741.29740.846451.1814
JPYJapan Yen111.680.00895122.860.00814
EUREuro0.89371.1189
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice