•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index22 Dec 2016$103.09
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.2580.794941.40660.71093
EUREuro0.850011.1765
JPYJapan Yen109.20.00916122.860.00814
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.776771.28740.846451.1814
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos17.3020.0578
AUDAustralia Dollars1.26030.793471.4470.69109
BDTBangladesh Taka81.0330.01234
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.8850.14524
BRLBrazil Reais3.14650.317813.47610.28768
BGNBulgaria Leva1.6660.600251.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.2580.794941.40660.71093
CLPChile Pesos646.260.00155
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.67060.149917.2560.13782
COPColombia Pesos2985.40.00033
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzechia Koruny22.1460.0451527.0210.03701
DKKDenmark Kroner6.31750.158297.43420.13451
EGPEgypt Pounds17.980.05562
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.82330.127828.10830.12333
HUFHungary Forint258.430.00387310.220.00322
INRIndia Rupees64.1630.0155971.0010.01408
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs133630.00007140710.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.61970.27627
JODJordan Dinars0.706371.4157
LVLLatvia Lati0.63491.57510.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits4.29240.232974.67680.21382
MXNMexico Pesos17.7160.0564521.6090.04628
MNTMongolia Tugriks2435.750.00041
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.78380.56062
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.52660.22092
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.36780.73111.51110.66177
NGNNigeria Nairas367.370.00272
NOKNorway Kroner7.9080.126459.09750.10992
PKRPakistan Rupees105.420.00949
PENPeru Soles3.23950.30868
PHPPhilippines Pesos51.4460.0194452.2380.01914
PLNPoland Zlotych3.63590.275044.40960.22678
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles58.8040.0170163.7530.01569
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75210.26652
SGDSingapore Dollars1.36360.733341.51360.66068
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand13.1790.0758814.6810.06811
KRWSouth Korea Won1140.720.000881257.210.0008
SEKSweden Kronor8.12060.123149.60080.10416
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.964861.03641.07060.93406
TWDTaiwan New Dollars30.340.03296
THBThailand Baht33.2140.0301137.6220.02658
TRYTurkey Lira3.52080.284033.66820.27261
UAHUkraine Hryvnia25.5130.0392
UYUUruguay Pesos28.5550.03502
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong227270.00004
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.776771.28740.846451.1814
JPYJapan Yen109.20.00916122.860.00814
EUREuro0.850011.1765
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice