•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index06 Dec 2016$100.49
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.32190.756491.42420.70215
EUREuro0.928261.0773
JPYJapan Yen113.550.00881122.420.00817
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.79071.26470.850951.1752
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos15.9980.06251
AUDAustralia Dollars1.3350.749081.44080.69406
BDTBangladesh Taka79.4820.01258
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.92930.14431
BRLBrazil Reais3.38310.295593.64570.2743
BGNBulgaria Leva1.81550.550821.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.32190.756491.42420.70215
CLPChile Pesos654.910.00153
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.88150.145327.38360.13544
COPColombia Pesos2993.210.00033
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny25.0970.0398527.0360.03699
DKKDenmark Kroner6.90540.144817.43780.13445
EGPEgypt Pounds18.1220.05518
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75620.128938.32290.12015
HUFHungary Forint290.80.00344312.980.0032
INRIndia Rupees67.4570.0148272.5830.01378
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs132900.00008142980.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.78940.26389
JODJordan Dinars0.70931.4098
LVLLatvia Lati0.63491.57510.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits4.4280.225834.75550.21028
MXNMexico Pesos20.3240.049221.8090.04585
MNTMongolia Tugriks2469.50.0004
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.790.55866
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.4980.22232
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.38870.720091.50220.66569
NGNNigeria Nairas314.750.00318
NOKNorway Kroner8.33960.119918.99080.11122
PKRPakistan Rupees104.770.00955
PENPeru Soles3.40350.29382
PHPPhilippines Pesos49.6450.0201453.2590.01878
PLNPoland Zlotych4.10970.243334.4280.22584
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles63.3520.0157868.3920.01462
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75250.26649
SGDSingapore Dollars1.41670.705881.52180.65712
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand13.4930.0741114.5530.06871
KRWSouth Korea Won1158.60.000861247.570.0008
SEKSweden Kronor9.06180.110359.77350.10232
CHFSwitzerland Francs1.00640.99361.08340.92302
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.6920.03155
THBThailand Baht35.6270.0280738.2310.02616
TRYTurkey Lira3.37850.295993.66830.27261
UAHUkraine Hryvnia25.7990.03876
UYUUruguay Pesos28.8250.03469
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong226450.00004
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.79071.26470.850951.1752
JPYJapan Yen113.550.00881122.420.00817
EUREuro0.928261.0773
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice