•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index26 Aug 2016$95.566
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.30220.767961.45360.68795
EUREuro0.894931.1174
JPYJapan Yen102.090.0098114.240.00875
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.763991.30890.854761.1699
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos15.0970.06624
AUDAustralia Dollars1.32080.757131.4790.67613
BDTBangladesh Taka78.5040.01274
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.870.14556
BRLBrazil Reais3.22880.309713.6710.27241
BGNBulgaria Leva1.75080.571161.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.30220.767961.45360.68795
CLPChile Pesos672.20.00149
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.67730.149767.46080.13403
COPColombia Pesos29190.00034
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.1820.0413527.0230.03701
DKKDenmark Kroner6.66180.150117.44510.13432
EGPEgypt Pounds8.88010.11261
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75610.128938.66370.11542
HUFHungary Forint276.120.00362308.760.00324
INRIndia Rupees67.080.0149175.0340.01333
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs132590.00008148190.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.78930.2639
JODJordan Dinars0.70781.4128
LVLLatvia Lati0.63491.57510.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits4.04840.247014.51830.22132
MXNMexico Pesos18.6270.0536820.7640.04816
MNTMongolia Tugriks22400.00045
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.770.56497
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.45760.22434
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.37930.725021.54380.64775
NGNNigeria Nairas3150.00317
NOKNorway Kroner8.28440.120719.27310.10784
PKRPakistan Rupees104.790.00954
PENPeru Soles3.35150.29837
PHPPhilippines Pesos46.3620.0215751.8290.01929
PLNPoland Zlotych3.88720.257264.33140.23087
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles64.7760.0154472.670.01376
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75040.26664
SGDSingapore Dollars1.36090.734791.52120.65738
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand14.4340.0692816.230.06161
KRWSouth Korea Won11180.000891254.70.0008
SEKSweden Kronor8.47910.117949.4940.10533
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.980521.01991.09370.91433
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.710.03154
THBThailand Baht34.570.0289338.6470.02588
TRYTurkey Lira2.9560.338293.30480.30259
UAHUkraine Hryvnia25.530.03917
UYUUruguay Pesos28.60.03497
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong222700.00004
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.763991.30890.854761.1699
JPYJapan Yen102.090.0098114.240.00875
EUREuro0.894931.1174
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice