•  GMT
  • |
  •  New York
  • |
  •  London
  • |
  •  Mumbai
  • |
  •  Shanghai

Currency Rates


USDX® - Commodity Index
DateSettled
USDX® - Commodity Index22 Sep 2016$95.448
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Quick View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
CADCanada Dollars1.31730.759111.46250.68376
EUREuro0.890731.1227
JPYJapan Yen101.020.0099113.020.00885
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.771561.29610.864351.1569
XE.com and ECB Reference Rates
Full View
SymbolNameUSD Rate *Rate/USD *EUR RateRate/EUR
ARSArgentina Pesos15.1560.06598
AUDAustralia Dollars1.31190.762271.46850.68097
BDTBangladesh Taka78.4280.01275
BOBBolivia Bolivianos6.870.14556
BRLBrazil Reais3.24420.308243.59310.27831
BGNBulgaria Leva1.74060.574511.95580.5113
CADCanada Dollars1.31730.759111.46250.68376
CLPChile Pesos660.790.00151
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi6.66520.150037.47970.1337
COPColombia Pesos2919.950.00034
CUPCuba Pesos26.50.03774
CZKCzech Republic Koruny24.0680.0415527.0220.03701
DKKDenmark Kroner6.63920.150627.45520.13413
EGPEgypt Pounds8.88440.11256
EEKEstonian Kroon15.6470.06391
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.75610.128938.69790.11497
HUFHungary Forint272.560.00367305.510.00327
INRIndia Rupees66.7090.0149974.7110.01338
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs130750.00008146640.00007
ILSIsrael New Shekels3.76290.26575
JODJordan Dinars0.709271.4099
LVLLatvia Lati0.63491.57510.70281.4229
LTLLithuanian Litas3.45280.28962
MYRMalaysia Ringgits4.12650.242344.60280.21726
MXNMexico Pesos19.7940.0505222.0090.04544
MNTMongolia Tugriks22480.00044
ANGNetherlands Antilles Guilders1.770.56497
RONRomanian New Leu2.80610.356374.44750.22485
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.37990.724721.54350.64788
NGNNigeria Nairas315.160.00317
NOKNorway Kroner8.11210.123279.10280.10986
PKRPakistan Rupees104.850.00954
PENPeru Soles3.33540.29981
PHPPhilippines Pesos48.1150.0207853.8810.01856
PLNPoland Zlotych3.830.26114.28690.23327
ROLRomania Lei261870.00004
RUBRussia Rubles63.9820.0156371.220.01404
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.74970.26669
SGDSingapore Dollars1.3590.735851.52310.65656
SKKSlovakia Koruny23.1890.04312
ZARSouth Africa Rand13.7320.0728215.2370.06563
KRWSouth Korea Won1103.620.000911235.780.00081
SEKSweden Kronor8.54160.117079.5820.10436
CHFSwitzerland Francs0.970751.03011.08870.91853
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.3580.03189
THBThailand Baht34.650.0288638.8340.02575
TRYTurkey Lira2.98790.334683.30590.30249
UAHUkraine Hryvnia25.9720.0385
UYUUruguay Pesos28.410.0352
VEBVenezuela Bolivares6292.630.00016
VNDVietnam Dong222980.00004
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.771561.29610.864351.1569
JPYJapan Yen101.020.0099113.020.00885
EUREuro0.890731.1227
  • MetalPrices.com Sharing Notice